- United Kingdom
- England
- Seascale
- Wasdale Head
- Cottage Rentals
Wasdale Head Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Wasdale Head - We found 89 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
About Wasdale Head Cottage Rentals on Muse Hawaii
Searching for cottages to rent near Wasdale Head? Muse Hawaii features more than 89 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Wasdale Head have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Muse Hawaii’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Wasdale Head.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Muse Hawaii’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Muse Hawaii boasts of 89 holiday cottages and places to stay in Wasdale Head. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Muse Hawaii-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Wasdale Head Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Wasdale Head?
There are a lot of options in Wasdale Head. If you plan on staying in the Wasdale Head area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Wasdale Head:
- Peel Place Noddle
- Church How Cottage
- Hillside Cottage Eskdale Green
- Windsor Cottage on The Big "W" Ranch
- Host & Stay - Dalegarth Cottage
- Dalegarth Hall Farm Cottage 2
- Bridge End Farm Cottages
- Scafell Cottage on The Big "W" Ranch
- Wastwater Cottage on The Big "W" Ranch
- The Screes Apartment - Short stroll from Wastwater - Herdwick Cottages
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Wasdale Head?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Wasdale Head is $548 per night. Musehawaii has a wide list of great cottages near Wasdale Head that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Wasdale Head that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Wasdale Head that allow you to bring your pet:
- 3 bedroom accommodation in Seatoller
- Easthwaite Cottage
- Stable End Cottage
- 2 bedroom accommodation in near Rosthwaite
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Wasdale Head on Musehawaii
Do you have any rental cottages in Wasdale Head that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Wasdale Head to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Wasdale Head that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Musehawaii shows that there are Over 89 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Wasdale Head area along with other great amenities.