- Bahamas
- Freeport
- Bell Channel Bay
- Cottage Rentals
Bell Channel Bay Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Bell Channel Bay - We found 6 exact matches
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Bedding/Linens
- Kitchen
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Bell Channel Bay Cottage Rentals on Muse Hawaii
Searching for cottages to rent near Bell Channel Bay? Muse Hawaii features more than 6 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Bell Channel Bay have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Muse Hawaii’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Bell Channel Bay.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Muse Hawaii’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Muse Hawaii boasts of 6 holiday cottages and places to stay in Bell Channel Bay. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Muse Hawaii-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Bell Channel Bay Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Bell Channel Bay?
There are a lot of options in Bell Channel Bay. If you plan on staying in the Bell Channel Bay area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Bell Channel Bay:
- 14ft Centre consul boat and car included Waterfront property with pool.
- 5* Star, Spacious and Clean with Pool, Waterfront Villa Close to All Amenities
- Scarborough Villas #2 · Luxurious Villa - Deepwater Channel - Docks & Pool
- Adorable 2 bedroom suite - 200 steps to beach, car available
- A little piece of paradise is waiting for you , 1 minute walk to pool and ocean
- Pristine white sand beachfront condo in Freeport, Grand Bahama. New Owners.
- Large Ocean View Penthouse with Private Beach
- Waterfront Bliss Your Perfect Paradise Awaits!
- Charming New Blue Studio on water with dock, WiFi & AC in fun time Freeport
- Coral Beach Private Modern Beachfront Condo
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Bell Channel Bay?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Bell Channel Bay is $300 per night. Musehawaii has a wide list of great cottages near Bell Channel Bay that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Bell Channel Bay that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Bell Channel Bay that allow you to bring your pet:
- 2 Bedroom 2bath cottage
- Beautiful Beach Front Villa
- Paradise on miles of white sandy beach and turquoise sea, private and secure.
- Paradise on miles of white sandy beach and turquoise sea, private and secure.
- 2 Bedroom Beachfront as seen on HGTV! Ground floor
- Colindale Apartments
- Ellies Place
- Spacious 4-Bedroom Villa, on a Lovely Waterway, with Beach and Ocean Views
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Bell Channel Bay on Musehawaii
Do you have any rental cottages in Bell Channel Bay that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Bell Channel Bay to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Bell Channel Bay that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Musehawaii shows that there are Over 6 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Bell Channel Bay area along with other great amenities.